Below are the listed Title Champions for League Finals XVII. 

Mens Sparring: Justus Lawrence
Women’s Sparring: Drew Beatty
Adult Creative Kata: Paige Bantum
Adult Traditional Kata: Tracy D. Armstead
Mens Open Weight Challenge: Osvaldo Arellano
Mens Open Weight Runner Up: Kennedy Cartagena
Demo Team Challenge: Garrett Allen & Mason Allen Red and Black Attack
Demo Team Runner Up: Brenda Flanders Team Valor
Adult Sparring MVP: Sean Magallanes
Junior Girls Kata: Alexia Dias
Junior Boys Kata: Tyson Fujikawa
Junior Girls Sparring: Makayla Nuval
Junior Boys Sparring: Khaaliq Parker Thomas
Last Name, First Name Divisions Won
Albini, Joshua BS-17
Alkharrat, Sami K-37
Andelin, Trevan CW-13
Arana, Danny MW-11
Arana, Megan GS-20, W-25
Arellano, Ozzy MS-7
Armstead, Tracy K-58, C-26, K-66
Axe, Jacob BS-5, K-12, Chess-1
Axe, Jaden GS-10, K-22
Bailey, Max CW-12
Bantum, Paige C-25, MK-25
Beatty, Drew WS-5
Bernal, Christopher W-11
Bowman, Kylie K-31, MK-15, MW-18
Bueno, Tristan Flag-3
Bujold, Manny MS-6, K-65
Camarena Rodriguez, Raymundo Elias BS-3, C-2, MK-2
Campos, Sofia CW-24, K-35, MK-19
Cantu, Kamila GS-2, MK-1, MW-1, W-1
Carson, Caleb BS-12
Carson, Jaxon CW-16, MW-16
Cartagena, Noah Flag-1, BS-1, K-1
Cartagena, Jayden BS-13
Cassar, Joseph Flag-2, BS-2, K-5, Chess-1
Catchings, Anderson C-5, CW-6, K-13, MK-5, MW-6, W-6
Chaidez, Noah FTB-1
Conde, Olivia CW-8, K-15, MW-8, W-8
Conner, Oceana W-18, SD-1
Cooper, Steve SD-2, SD-4, K-67, MS-13
Danh, Railynn Chess-2, K-29
Danh, Skyla GS-12, K-28
Demblewski, Emma Chess-3, STK-1
Dias, Alexia C-11, CW-14, K-23, MK-11, MW-14, W-14
Dimas, Maria K-25
Dudas, Daniel HC-1, HW-1
Dye, Evangeline MK-10, MW-12, W-12
Fernandez, Jaelin Flag-4
Fujikawa, Tyson C-15, CW-18
Garcia, Ava K-3
Garcia, Kaitlyn GS-15, K-27
Garcia, Larry K-69, MS-12
Garrido, Kamryn K-47, MW-28
General, Matthew Chess-1
Georgeson, Jenna CW-31
Giutta, Lillian K-21
Glass, Henry CW-25, MW-25
Gomez, Alfonso W-22
Gorodnia, Maria GS-21, GS-22
Gotzinger, Samera K-40
Gray, Isaiah MS-1
Guerra, Leandro FTB-2
Guillebeau, Georgia W-24
Guillermo-Palapas, Mamerto BS-14
Hall-Goodman, Zyaira K-33
Hammerstrom, Khloe MK-22, MW-27
Hernandez, Mario FTK-1
Hernandez, Veronica FTK-2
Hernandez, Bryan BS-11, Chess-2
Hess, Taylor CW-32
Holland, Jaydon Chess-2, BS-15
Hyllsted, Kieler MK-23
Ildefonzo, Jadyn K-42
Ildefonzo Jr., Jared K-17
Jackson, Thomas Chess-3
Jacobo, Emiliano K-2
Jacobo, Alexander BS-8, K-16
Johnson, Charley Chess-1
Kula, James W-34
Lawrence, Dax C-23
Lawrence, Justus MS-9, K-62, MS-11
le Fevre, Danalee K-38
Magallanes, Sean MS-4
Magtoto, Jeremy DTS-2
Marchington, Christian C-13, MK-13, W-16
Medrano, Audriana GS-7, K-10, MK-6, MW-7
Miller, Ashley K-57, MW-32
Monti, Melia GS-9
Moreci, Julia K-59
Navarrete, Jennifer GS-14, K-30
Negron, Abner BS-16, K-32
Nguyen, Taison K-24
Nguyen, Hayden W-23, SD-3
Nuval, Rihanna GS-19
Olivares, Benjamin BS-9, Chess-2
Olivares, William Chess-2
Padilla, Matthew C-4, CW-5, MK-4, MW-5, W-5
Padilla, Katrina C-17, CW-21, GS-17, MK-17, MW-21, W-21
Parker-Thomas, Khaaliq BS-23
Parrales, Evan CW-28, W-29
Pasko, Veronika GS-6, Chess-1
Pellegrini, Zach BS-19
Pippin, Lara GS-18
Porter, Cache BS-7, C-6
Porter, Caydence GS-11
Ramos, Natalie Chess-3, K-43, W-28
Rios, Oscar BS-18
Sapiandante, Darius DTS-2
Sharp, Cameron C-19, K-39, MW-23
Silva, Jessica GS-23
Simon-Lacombe, Sophia CW-17
Sing, Marcelo K-9
Snider, Jeeya K-26
Spencer, Reuben C-1
Spencer, Luis BS-10, C-10
Tagalicud, Jaydeen C-12, MK-12
Thompson, Zach CW-23
Tran, Jaimee Chess-3
Troutman, Adriana C-9, CW-11, MK-9
Vance, Cheryl C-27, CW-36, K-68, MK-27, MW-36, W-36
Vann, Ericka GS-13
Villa, Jaasai BS-22, K-46
Villanueva, Logen BS-6
Washington, Justice BS-20, MK-20
Weber, Cara GS-5
Woods, Alessandra GS-1
Wubker, Marissa MW-29
Zelaya, Xiomara K-8
© 2014 The League MMA
Top
Follow us: