League Finals XV took place on Friday, October 25th & Saturday, October 26th at the Peppermill Resort Casino in Reno, Nevada.

Below are the OFFICIAL RESULTS in each Division. Congrats to all the winners!!

 

K-1: (1) Ava Gariza (2) Christopher Munoz (3) Renzo Purugganan

K-2: (1) Marcelo Sing (2) Eli Thornburgh

K-5: (1) Jacob Axe (2) Charley Johnson (3) Lana Luther

K-6: (1) Demi Rodriguez

K-7: (1) Michael Molina (2) Adrian Pineda (3) Jason Au

K-8: (1) Valerie Urrutia (2) Tiana Chen/Jason Herrera (3) Zachary Kadel

K-9: (1) Violet Thornburgh (2) Colin Chua 

K-10: (1) Alex Martinez (2) Harmon’e Brumfield 

K-12: (1) Melia Monti (2) Jaden Axe (3) Bailee Dalton 

K-13: (1) Adriana Troutman (2) Emily Molinar (3) Anakalea Ilhia/Evangeline Dye

K-14: (1) Julia Au (2) Hinalea Ponce-Pineda/Caydence Porter 

K-15: (1) Aimee Pineda 

K-17: (1) Lorenza Sing (2) Zachary Lee (3) Regina Lester

K-18: (1) Kaitlyn Garcia 

K-19: (1) Annalise Bolen (2) Oceana Conner

K-20: (1) Cameron Beardsley (2) Trevin Roskelly (3) Jayden Cartagena/Lane Harms/Tyler Fernandez

K-21: (1) Sasha Hamblin (2) Jennifer Navarrete (3) Eric Rodriguez/Jacob Stone

K-22: (1) Emily Torres (2) Jonah Tapaqan (3) Kayven Sellers

K-23: (1) Kodi Molina (2) Annalise Bolen (3) Yzabel Mangilit

K-25: (1) Jacob Herrera (2) Danae Rodriguez

K-26: (1) Kyle Binns 

K-27: (1) Sofia Campos 

K-28: (1) Lila Lawrence (2) Jibo Luther (3) Nathanael Evans 

K-29: (1) Cameron Sharp (2) Lara Pippin/Joe McCollum/Oscar Rios (3) Jesus Barreto 

K-30: (1) Danalee LeFevre (2) Gavin Koch 

K-31: (1) Chloe Garrison (2) Alexandra Torres (3) Paolo Alejandrin/Isaac Torres

K-34: (1) Sean Tracy 

K-34: (1) McKay Talbot (2) Natalie Ramos 

K-37: (1) Rachel Evans (2) Jaasai Villa 

K-38: (1) Zakina Pierce (2) Joseph Stone (3) Jillian Koch 

K-39: (1) Mckay Talbot (2) Emma Lovan (3) Nicholas Mangilit 

K-44: (1) Mihaela Keller 

K-48: (1) Dominique Hart 

K-50: (1) Danny Mizufuka 

K-51: (1) Lisa Fort (2) Gabrielle Warnack 

K-54: (1) Tracy Armstead (2) James Kula 

K-56: (1) Steve Basegio (2) Luis Torres (3) Gilbert Gonzales

K-57: (1) Lonnie Walker

K-58: (1) Larry Garcia (2) Camille Ramirez 

 

W-1: (1) Anderson Catchings

W-8: (1) Aimee Pineda 

W-10: (1) Keegan Bidiman (2) Tyler Jackson (3) Lane Harms 

W-11: (1) Kailey Loucks (2) Sasha Hamblin 

W-12: (1) Kayven Sellers 

W-13: (1) Kodi Molina (2) Annalise Bolen (3) Jake George 

W-15: (1) Nathanael Evans 

W-17: (1) Danalee LeFevre (2) Amanda Chester (3) Gavin Koch

W-19: (1) Sofia Campos (2) Juan Parra 

W-21: (1) Rachel Evans 

W-22: (1) McKay Talbot (2) Emma Demblewski/Zakina Pierce (3) Natalie Ramos 

W-24: (1) Gilbert Gonzalez (2) Steve Basegio

W-27: (1) Camille Ramirez

W-28: (1) Chris Crisostomo

DEMO-1: (1) Team Envy 

STK-1: (1) Natalie Ramos & Emma Demblewski

STK-2: (1) Team Crisostomo

STK-4: (1) Team Fort (2) Team T-Force Elite

 

C-1: (1) Reuben Spencer

C-2: (1) Elias Camorena Rodriguez

C-3: (1) Grace Purugganan (2) Jason Au

C-5: (1) Emily Molinar (2) Adrianna Troutman

C-6: (1) Hager Howe (2) Alex Martinez (3) Mason Delgado/Julie Au

C-7: (1) Aimee Pineda (2) Kira Fujikawa

C-8: (1) Lane Harms

C-10: (1) Emily Torres

C-11: (1) Yzabel Mangilit/Annalise Bolen (2) Tyson Fujikawa

C-13: (1) Cameron Sharp (2) Danae Rodriguez

C-15: (1) Isaac Torres (2) Aidan Barry (3) Chloe Garrison 

C-18: (1) Ethan Fineshriber (2) Lilia Chairez (3) Taylor Jacobs 

C-20: (1) Paige Bantum 

C-21: (1) Lonnie Walker 

 

MK-2: (1) Cache Porter (2) Elias Camorena Rodriguez (3) Audriana Medrano

MK-3: (1) Michael Molina (2) Grace Purugganan

MK-5: (1) Emily Molinar (2) Adriana Troutman (3) Evangeline Dye

MK-6: (1) Hager Howe (2) Alexis Palomo (3) Caydence Porter 

MK-8: (1) Trevin Roskelley

MK-9: (1) Amaya Medrano

MK-10: (1) Kayven Sellers (2) Emily Torres

MK-11: (1) Yzabel Mangilit (2) Annalise Bolen

MK-13: (1) Cameron Sharp

MK-15: (1) Sofia Campos (2) Aidan Barry (3) Isaac Torres

MK-18: (1) Ethan Fineshriber (2) Taylor Jacobs/Kamryn Garrido (3) Dylan Joseph

MK-20: (1) Lucas Fontenot (2) Paige Bantum 

MK-21: (1) Chris Crisostomo (2) Lonnie Walker 

 

CW-3: (1) Adrian Pineda (2) Grace Purugganan (3) Jason Au

CW-6: (1) Adriana Troutman

CW-7: (1) Alex Martinez (2) Hager Howe/Julie Au (3) Mason Delgado 

CW-8: (1) Aimee Pineda (2) Kira Fujikawa

CW-10: (1) Keegan Bidiman (2) Tyler Troutman

CW-11: (1) Kailey Loucks (2) Eric Rodriguez

CW-13: (1) Jake George (2) Tyson Fujikawa

CW-14: (1) Annalise Bolen

CW-15: (1) Lila Lawrence (2) Nathanael Evans 

CW-16: (1) Cameron Sharp (2) Danae Rodriguez

CW-18: (1) Chloe Garrison (2) Juan Parra 

CW-19: (1) Aidan Fort (2) Brenden Sapp (3) Aidan Barry

CW-21: (1) Rachel Evans 

CW-22: (1) Noah Fort (2) Dylan Joseph (3) Lilia Chairez 

CW-23: (1) Ethan Fineshriber (2) Kyla Delgado (3) Zoie Schnabel 

CW-25: (1) Trace Megellas (2) Danny Mizufuka 

CW-26: (1) Taylor Hess 

CW-27: (1) Nathan Fort (2) Chris Crisostomo 

CW-28: (1) Ron Pohnel (2) Lonnie Walker 

 

MW-1: (1) Anderson Catchings

MW-2: (1) Demi Rodriguez

MW-3: (1) Grace Purugganan (2) Adrian Pineda 

MW-5: (1) Bentlee Sharp 

MW-6: (1) Adriana Troutman (2) Evangeline Dye 

MW-7: (1) Hager Howe (2) Harmon’e Brumfield 

MW-8: (1) Alex Martinez 

MW-10: (1) Tyler Troutman (2) Trevin Roskelly

MW-11: (1) Sasha Hamblin

MW-12: (1) Kayven Sellers

MW-13: (1) Kodi Molina (2) Jake George

MW-14: (1) Annalise Bolen (2) Yzabel Mangilit (3) Kodi Molina 

MW-15: (1) Nathanael Evans 

MW-16: (1) Cameron Sharp

MW-17: (1) Amanda Chester

MW-18: (1) Aidan Fort 

MW-19: (1) Aidan Fort (2) Brenden Sapp (3) Aidan Barry

MW-21: (1) Rachel Evans 

MW-22: (1) Noah Fort (2) Taylor Jacobs/Kamryn Garrido (3) Ella Ryan 

MW-23: (1) Emma Lovan (2) Ethan Fineshriber (3) Kyla Delgado 

MW-25: (1) Trace Megellas (2) Danny Mizufuka (3) Gabrielle Warnack 

MW-26: (1) Lucas Fontenot (2) Taylor Hess (3) Lisa Fort 

MW-27: (1) Nathan Fort 

MW-28: (1) Lonnie Walker (2) Tracy Armstead (3) Brenda Flanders 

 

RCTK-1: (1) Emily Molinar (2) Aimee Pineda (3) Alex Martinez/Demi Rodriguez

RCTK-2: (1) Jake George

RCTK-3: (1) Brenden Sapp

RCTK-4: (1) Ethan Fineshriber (2) Taylor Jacobs 

 

RCCK-4: (1) Maximo Torres (2) Taylor Jacobs 

RCCK-5: (1) Lucas Fontenot 

 

RCS-1: (1) Luis Spencer (2) Jesse Vasquez

RCS-2: (1) Emily Molinar 

RCS-4: (1) Lauryn Dumlao (2) Emily Torres 

RCS-5: (1) Josh Albini (2) Isaac Torres (3) Gabriel Duarte 

RCS-6: (1) Alexandra Torres (2) Yaira Zavala (3) Danae Rodriguez 

RCS-7: (1) Maximo Torres (2) Andrew Aviles 

RCS-8: (1) Kaliya Sunga 

 

GS-2: (1) Lidia Velasco (2) Lana Luther (3) Veronika Pasko

GS-3: (1) Demi Rodriguez (2) Audriana Medrano 

GS-4: (1) Grace Purugganan

GS-5: (1) Jaden Axe (2) Melia Monti (3) Bailee Dalton 

GS-6: (1) Ili Anakalea (2) Evangeline Dye (3) Emily Molinar 

GS-7: (1) Alexis Palomo (2) Hinalea Ponce-Pineda (3) Rachel Ramirez 

GS-8: (1) Arianna Avila (2) Katia Gamble (3) Railynn Danh 

GS-9: (1) Rihanna Nuval (2) Jennifer Navarette (3) Amaya Medrano 

GS-10: (1) Lauryn Dumlao (2) Emily Torres (3) Kaitlyn Garcia 

GS-11: (1) Makayla Nuval (2) Yzabel Mangilit (3) Kodi Molina 

GS-12: (1) Jibo Luther (2) Lila Lawrence 

GS-13: (1) Lara Pippin (2) Danae Rodriguez 

GS-14: (1) Danalee LeFevre (2) Amanda Chester 

GS-15: (1) Alexandra Torres (2) Caydence Johnson (3) Jaimee Tran 

GS-16: (1) Juliana Spagnola 

GS-18: (1) Jillian Koch 

GS-19: (1) Leah Miyamoto (2) Darci Johnson 

GS-22: (1) Zakina Pierce (2) Aranza Palma 

GS-23: (1) Kaliya Sunga (2) Kimberly Morales 

 

BS-1: (1) Elias Camereno Rodriguez (2) Jaxon Brown (3) Renzo Purugannan

BS-2: (1) Caleb Wong (2) Charley Johnson (3) Anderson Catchings 

BS-3: (1) Jraeden Mendoza (2) Cache Porter 

BS-5: (1) Israel Wallace (2) Jason Herrera (3) Corey Swatek

BS-6: (1) Jesse Vasquez (2) Colin Chua (3) Izea Takafuji 

BS-7: (1) Hager Howe (2) Luis Spencer 

BS-8: (1) Hector Ortega (2) Jayden Cartagena (3) Trevin Roskelley 

BS-9: (1) Noah Wong (2) Mamerto Guillermo-Palapas (3) Eric Rodriguez

BS-10: (1) Ethan Lingad (2) Julian Villagomez (3) Kayven Sellers 

BS-11: (1) Jaydon Holland 

BS-12: (1) Josh Albini (2) Brandon Rodriguez (3) Victor Ortega

BS-13: (1) Oscar Rios (2) Jacob Herrera (3) Jesus Barretto

BS-14: (1) Gavin Koch 

BS-15: (1) Sudan Holland (2) Isaac Torres (3) Gabriel Duarte 

BS-17: (1) Keawe Fernandez (2) Caleb Castillo (3) Frank Chinas 

BS-18: (1) Taylor Jacobs (2) Edward Segundo (3) Kamryn Garrido 

BS-19: (1) Isaiah Nuval (2) Khaaliq Parker-Thomas (3) Cole Brandon 

BS-21: (1) Taylor Albee 

BS-22: (1) AJ Pagan 

BS-23: (1) TJ Carothers (2) Evan Reed (3) Kennedy Cartagena 

 

WS-4: (1) Gabrielle Warnack 

WS-5: (1) Alyssa Dumlao (2) Mihaela Keller 

WS-6: (1) Charl Anne Oka 

 

MS-1: (1) Raymundo Camorena (2) Jesus Ramirez

MS-2: (1) Marcus Young (2) Luis Torres 

MS-3: (1) Daniel Ramirez

MS-4: (1) Chance Turner (2) QJ Pastor 

MS-9: (1) Sylvester Youngblood (2) Ismael Palma (3) Tyler Crowley 

MS-10: (1) Tracy Armstead (2) Ismael Palma 

MS-11: (1) Sylvester Youngblood 

CS-1: (1) Elias Camorena Rodriguez

CS-2: (1) Emily Molinar

CS-3: (1) Luis Spencer 

 

CS-7: (1) Isaac Torres (2) Juan Parra (3) Gabriel Duarte 

CS-10: (1) Andrew Aviles 

CS-12: (1) Alex Sen 

CS-13: (1) Sudan Holland (2) Freddy Villareal 

CS-18: (1) Victoria Voytenko (2) Yaira Zavala 

CS-20: (1) Evelyn Sen (2) Tyanne Tran 

CS-24: (1) Jesus Ramirez (2) Daniel Ramirez

4-Corner-4: (1) Natalie Ramos 

CHESS-1: (1) Team Cantrelle (2) Team Dumlao 

CHESS-2: (1) Team Dumlao (2) Team Cantrelle 

CHESS-3: (1) Team Dumlao (2) Team Cantrelle 

 

FTK-1: (1) Christopher Munoz (2) Mia Thai/Kaleb Chua (3) Jackson Murphy

FTK-2: (1) Billy Burkett (2) Bentlee Sharp (3) Azriel Gonzalez 

FTK-3: (1) Kaylee Antillon

 

FLAG-1: (1) Christopher Munoz

FLAG-2: (1) Leah Ramirez (2) Jackson Murphy (3) Oliver Bertron

FTC-1: (1) Taryn Howe

FTC-2: (1) Bentlee Sharp 

 

FTB-1: (1) Jackson Murphy (2) Caleb Wong (3) Oliver Bertron

FTB-2: (1) Billy Burkett

FTB-3: (1) Michael Jule

FTG-1: (1) Mia Thai

FTG-2: (1) Rachel Ramirez (2) Laila Morales (3) Tiana Chen 

 

8-9yrs Traditional Kata/Traditional Weapon Grand: Aimee Pineda

8-9yrs Creative/Musical/Creative Weapon Grand: Aimee Pineda

10-11yrs Traditional Kata/Traditional Weapon Grand: Kodi Molina

10-11yrs Creative/Musical/Creative Weapon Grand: Jake George

12-13yrs Traditional Kata/Traditional Weapon Grand: Sofia Campos

12-13yrs Creative/Musical/Creative Weapon Grand: Sofia Campos

14-17yrs Traditional Kata/Traditional Weapon Grand: McKay Talbot

14-17yrs Creative/Musical/Creative Weapon Grand: Noah Fort

18yrs+ Traditiona Kata/ Traditional Weapon Grand: Tracy Armstead

18yrs+ Creative/Musical/Creative Weapon Grand: Lucas Fontenot

Women’s Point Sparring Grand: Alyssa Dumlao

Men’s Point Sparring Grand: Chance Turner

 

© 2014 The League MMA
Top
Follow us: